Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join Now
LEGISLATOR LISTENING SESSIONS
Share |

 

The following state legislators have scheduled listening sessions in their districts - to hear from their constituents about legislative issues, the state budget or other items of concern.

NOTE - You must be a constituent living within their districts to attend/participate.

  

CONGRESSMEN

Congressman Jim Sensenbrenner (R-Menomonee Falls)

 
  • Sunday, June 3, 7 p.m., Hartford City Hall, 109 N. Main St., Hartford
  • Monday, June 4, 9 a.m., Rubicon Town Hall, N3864 Highway P, Rubicon
  • Monday, June 4, 10 a.m., Neosho Village Hall, 210 S. Schuyler St., Neosho
  • Monday, June 4, 11 a.m., Lebanon Town Hall, N1738 County Road R, Lebanon
  • Sunday, June 10, 7 p.m. Menomonee Falls Village Hall, W156 N8480 Pilgrim Road, Menomonee Falls
  • Monday, June 11, 9 a.m., Waterloo Municipal Building, 136 N. Monroe St., Waterloo
  • Monday, June 11, 10:15 a.m., Lake Mills City Hall, 200 Water St., second floor council chambers, Lake Mills
  • Monday, June 11, 11:30 a.m., Ixonia Town Hall, W1195 Marietta Ave., Ixonia
  • Monday, June 18, 10 a.m., Johnson Creek Village Hall, 125 Depot St., Johnson Creek
  • Monday, June 18, 10:45 a.m., Helenville Fire Hall, N4737 Helenville Road, Helenville
  • Monday, June 18, 11:30 a.m., Sullivan Village Hall, 500 Madison Ave., Sullivan
  • Monday, June 18, 1 p.m., Palmyra Village Hall, 100 W. Taft St., Palmyra
  • Friday, June 29, 9 a.m., Newburg Village Hall, 450 Main St., Newburg
  • Friday, June 29, 10 a.m., Kewaskum Village Hall, 204 First St., Kewaskum
  • Friday, June 29, 11 a.m., Addison Town Hall, 127 First St.
  • Friday, June 29, Jackson Village Hall, N168 W20733 Main St., Jackson
  • Monday, July 2, 9 a.m., Lowell Village Hall, 105 N. River St., Lowell
  • Monday, July 2, 9:45 a.m., Reeseville Village Hall, 206 S. Main St., Reeseville
  • Monday, July 2, 10:30 a.m., Clyman Village Hall, 713 Morgan St., Clyman
  • Monday, July 2, 11:15 a.m., Hustisford Village Hall, 210 S. Lake St.,  Hustisford
  • Monday, July 2, 12:45 p.m., Iron Ridge Community Center, 205 Park St., Iron Ridge
  • Thursday, July 5, 7 p.m., Brookfield Public Library, 1900 N. Calhoun Road, Brookfield
  • Sunday, July 8, 7 p.m., Slinger Village Hall, 300 Slinger Road, Slinger
  • Sunday, July 15, 7 p.m., Hartland Village Hall, 210 Cottonwood Ave., Hartland

 

JOINT LISTENING SESSIONS

Democratic State Legislators’ Foxconn Town Halls

 
 

State Rep. Rob Stafsholt (R-New Richmond) with Wisconsin Department of Transportation Secretary Dave Ross – Transportation Listening Session

 
  • Wednesday, June 6, 10 a.m. to 11:30 a.m., Wilson Village Hall, 440 Main St., Wilson
  • Wednesday, June 6, 2 p.m. to 3:30 p.m., Ready Randy’s, 1492 131st St., New Richmond
  • NOTE: Anyone is invited to attend these two transportation listening sessions, whether you live in Rep. Stafsholt’s district or not.

 

STATE SENATORS

 

State Sen. LaTonya Johnson (D-Milwaukee)

 
  • Thursday, May 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m., Washington Park Senior Center, 4420 W. Vliet St., Milwaukee (Click here to RSVP on Facebook)
 

State Sen. Chris Kapenga (R-Delafield)

 
  • Wednesday, May 23, 7 p.m. to 8 p.m., Pauline Haass Public Library, N64 W23820 Main St., Sussex
 

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

State Rep. Jonathan Brostoff (D-Milwaukee)

 
  • Friday, May 25, 12:30 p.m., Anodyne Coffee and Pizza, 2920 S. Kinnickinnic, Milwaukee (Bay View)
 

State Rep. Joel Kitchens (R-Sturgeon Bay)

 

 

State Rep. Patrick Snyder (R-Schofield)

 
  • Tuesday, May 22, 2 p.m. to 4 p.m., Forest Park Village Nursing Home, activity room, 2901 N. 7th St., Wausau

Thank you to our Sponsors of the Caregiver Videos!

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal